Schedule

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

1 event,

0 events,

1 event,

1 event,

0 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

0 events,

1 event,

0 events,

2019-2020 Girls Golf Team Tournament Results

Jan 31- Feb 1 Vanessa Close @ Bridlewood

VGI- 5th Place
Symran Shah (2rd Place) - 72 - 72 - 144
Gracie Tribolet- 83 - 82 - 165
Julia Dickerson - 85- 79 - 164
Morgan Horrell- 87 - 82 - 169
Marissa Bhavsar- 83 - 87 - 170
Team Total- 323- 315 - 638

Feb 4 Twin Creeks GC

JVG- 5th place
Sydney Brinkley (3rd pl)- 89
Rae Cha (6th pl)- 92
Natalie Nguyen- 96
Grace Simonsen- 97
Team Total- 374

Feb 10 Trophy Club GC

JVG- 3rd Place
Rae Cha- 98
Natalie Nguyen- 99
Sydney Brinkley- 100
Grace Simonsen- 105
Team Total- 402

Feb 14-15 Reg Preview @ Tangle Ridge

VGI- 1st Place
Symran Shah (2rd Place)- 74 - 75 - 149
Marissa Bhavsar- 82 - 82 - 164
Julia Dickerson - 83 - 79 - 162
Morgan Horrell- 79 - 80 - 159
Sam Straight- 80 - 84 - 164
Team Total -315 - 316 - 631

Feb 18 Tour 18

Hebron Blue- 1st Place
Symran Shah (1st place)- 77
Marissa Bhavsar- 92
Nina Gudgeon- 90
Sidney Straight- 92
Rae Cha- 98
Team Total- 356

Feb 18 Tour 18

Hebron Black- 2nd Place
Julia Dickerson (2nd Place)- 79
Morgan Horrell- 89
Mallory Hay- 94
Sydney Brinkley- 98
Grace Simonsen- 105
Team Total- 360

Feb 24 Robson Ranch GC

JVG- 2nd Place
Rae Cha- 95
Natalie Nguyen- 99
Sydney Brinkly- 93
Grace Simonsen- 98
Team Total- 385

Feb 28-29 Tangle Ridge

VGI- 1st Place
Symran Shah (1st Place)- 71- 82- 153
Marissa Bhavsar- 81- 83 - 164
Julia Dickerson - 79- 79- 158
Morgan Horrell- 81 - 79 - 160
Gracie Tribolet (3rd Place)- 80 - 74 - 154
Team Total- 311 -314 - 625

Feb 28-29 Tangle Ridge

VGII-
Sam Straight- 87- 94 -181
Sidney Straight- 83 - 90 - 173
Nina Gudgeon- 89- 91- 180
Mallory Hay- 101- 95- 196
Kelsey Kummerl- 98- 104- 202
Team Total- 357- 370- 727

March 4 District @ Indian Creek

JVG- 1st Place
Samantha Straight(2nd Place)- 84
Nina Gudgeon (1st Place)- 83
Malllory Hay (5th Place)- 92
Kelsey Kummerl (3rd Place)- 88
Rae Cha- 95
Team Total- 347

Medalists

Natalie Nguyen- 104
Grace Simonsen- 98

2019-2020 Boys Golf Team Tournament Results

Feb 4 Twin Creeks GC JVB

David An- 88
Bryce Berrier- 80
Eric Layn- 94
Dante Bush- 89
Luke Taylor- 87
Team Total- 344

Feb 10 Trophy Club GC

JVB- 5th Place
David An- 86
Luke Taylor- 87
Dante Bush- 87
Bryce Berrier- 88
Jackson Keeney- 93
Team Total- 354

Feb 10 Tour 18

VBII
Nick Necessary- 84
Luke Lowetz- 85
Brandon Lee- 85
Carter Patterson- 91
Scott Romney- 94
Team Total- 345

Feb 21-22 State Preview @ Legacy Hills

VB
Jun Park- 84- 82 - 166
Greg Seo- 77- 72- 149
Daniel An- 77 - 79 - 156
Andrew Suh- 78- 82- 160
Jack Morrison- 78- 81- 160
Team Total- 311- 314- 625

Feb 24 Robson Ranch

JVB
Daniel An- 85
Luke Taylor- 89
Jackson Keeney- 97
Dante Bush- 93
Matt Mashburn- 110
Team Total- 364

Feb 28-29 Tangle Ridge

VBI- 2nd Place
Jun Park- 76- 78- 154
Greg Seo- 78- 78- 156
Daniel An (1st Place)- 72- 73- 145
Nick Necessary- 81- 83- 164
Jack Morrison- 78- 79- 157
Team Total- 304- 308- 612

Feb 28-29 Tangle Ridge

VBII
Luke Lowetz- 73- 85- 158
Brandon Lee- 85- 80- 165
Andrew Suh- 75- 74- 149
Brian Ting- 90- 108- 198
Carter Patterson- 88- 89- 179
Team Total- 321- 328- 649

March 4 District @ Indian Cree

JVB- 2nd Place
David An- 87
Luke Taylor- 86
Bryce Berrier- 84
Dante Bush- 86
Jackson Keeney- 87
Team Total- 343

Medalists:

Matt Mashburn- 100
Eric Layne- 105

March 6-7 Regional Preview @ Tangle Ridge

VBI- 3rd Place
David An- 75- 76
Andew Suh- 74- 75
Greg Seo- 76- 76
Jun Park- 82- 70
Jack Morrison- 75- 78
Team Total- 300- 297

March 6-7 Regional Preview @ Tangle Ridge

VBII
Luke Lowetz- 80- 80
Nick Necessary- 79- 84
Brandon Lee- 78- 85
Scott Romney- 87- 78
Carter Patterson- 77- 83
Team Total- 314- 325